MSIO Student and Alumni Page

MSIO Student and Alumni Page

Names are listed alphabetically by entry semester, and may not correspond exactly to the accompanying photo. Graduation semester and year are indicated after the name: (F = Fall, Sp = Spring, Su = Summer, W = Winter).  

MSIO 2019 Students

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MSIO 2018 Students

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MSIO 2017 Students

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Entry  
Catharina Chang (S19)    Courtney Patterson (S19)    
Alsatia Folk (S19)    Diana Pineda Vaichis (S19)   
Lura Jaques     Catherine Rehmann (Su19) 
Jason Lambert (S19)    Marisa Rodriguez (S19)   
Oliver Lopez    Nicole Saulnier (S19)   
Renee Lutz (S19)     Jimena Sosa (S19)   
Geovanna Medina (S19)     

 

MSIO 2016 Students

2016 Entry  
Yuliya Cheban (F18)    Trevor McGoldrick (S18)   
Eugene Gorenshteyn (S18)    Whitney Oleman (Su18)  
Lauren Hayano (S18)     Wiston Rodriguez (S18)   
Miranda Henein (S18)     Taylor Stokes (S18)    
Eva Lovelace (S18)    Kevin Thomas (S18)   

 

MSIO 2015 Students

2015 Entry  
Allie Bostron (S17)  Dustin Maneethai (S17) 
Sheila Chan (S17)  Angus Nguyen (S17) 
Kelly Chiffer (S17)  Eric Nguyen (Su17)  
Kimberlee Coletti (S17)  Joseph Ogaz (S17) 
Searra Donnelly (S17)  Rosita Shouse (S17) 
Paschal Dulay (S17)   

 

MSIO 2014 Students

2014 Entry  
Antonio Archuleta (S16)  Steve Lamas (S16) 
Yigit Ari (S16)   Irving Muglia-Arias (S16) 
Stephen Colgan (S16)    Jung Eun Park (S16) 
Sarah DeIuliis (S16)  Carolyne Parsons (S16) 
Nicholas Franc (S16)  Emerson Stidham (S16) 
Kaela Junior (S16)  Kelsey Wise (S16) 

 

MSIO 2013 Students

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Entry  
Kristie Borjesson (S15) Jennifer Robles (S15)
Eddie Bui (S15) Naliny Thongmee (S15)
Clare Caldera (S15) Stanley Wang (S15)
Megan Morgan (S15) Soul Zeng (S15)
Alexis Nakamura (S15)  

 

Fall 2012 IO Students

 

MSIO 2011 Students

2011 Entry  
Mindy DeYoung (S16)   Allix Kruk (S14)
Rachel Gentz (Su15) Cameron Manderson (F14)
Brian Kautz Brianna Odom (S16)  
Eugene Kim (F14) Cinthia Ramirez (S14)

 

MSIO 2010 Students

2010 Entry  
Sanaz Eslamian (SS12) Jennifer Quigley (F14)
Michelle Jurica (Su12) Matthew Smith (Su14)
Evelyn Low (F12) Maryam Solhjou (F14)
Sophia Nam Kautz  (S14)  

 

MSIO 2009 Students

2009 Entry  
Christina Gergis (F16)  Joan Kim (F12)
Stephanie Good (F16)   

 

MSIO 2008 Students

2008 Entry  
Abigail Castiglione (F10) David Miller (Su10) 
Michael Cool (F11) Lindsey Mills (Sp11) 
Hadeel El-Ahraf (Su13) Brandon Saedi (Su10) 
Samuel McAbee (Sp11) Kvon Tucker (F14) 

 

MSIO 2007 Students

2007 Entry  
Karoline Ahnefeld (F09) Maria “Carmen” Lopez (F09)
Milady Arenales (Sp11) Lap Luu (S12)
Catherine Fisher (W13) Jeffrey Nabity (Su10)
Nami Kato (Su10)  

 

MAIO 2006 Students

 

MAIO 2005 Students

2005 Entry  
Kimberly Davis (Sp07) Brandon Tietze (F12)
Matthew Escobedo (Sp08) Carlos Valle (Su12)
Michaela Kuls (F12) Akane Wada (F08)
Quoc “Tim” Hiep Nguyen (S13)  

 

MAIO 2004 Students

2004 Entry  
Karla Abulhusn (Su08) John Linke (Su10)
Rana Hamadani (S12) Whitney Smith (F07)
Kori Hilton (F11) Rebekah Stokely (F11)
Kim Kurtis (Su09) Hanna Tekonen (F11)

 

MAIO 2003 Students

2003 Entry  
 Steven Aguilar (F05) Kenji Ishikawa (F06)
 Joseph Ahdoot (F07) Jennifer Maguin (Sp10)
 Wendi Bailey (F05) Steve Rivera (F07)
 Jennifer Dickson Allen (F08) Sarah Walters (Su10)
 Anya Garman (S13)  

 

MAIO 2002 Students

2002 Entry  
Briana Blair Bastian (Su04) Brendan O’Connor (Sp06)
Ryan Long (Sp06) Alysia Piffero Bell (Sp04)
Angela-MinhTu Nguyen (Sp04)  

 

MAIO 2001 Students

2001 Entry  
Akira Furumoto (Sp04) Kristin Olson (F05)
Kandice Hammond Taylor-Sherwood (Sp05) William Wright (Su05)
Kelley Kaminski Gust (F04)  

 

MAIO 2000 Students

2000 Entry  
Tiffanie Ledford-Yang (Su09) Sharon Norton (Sp10)
Kristin Nielsen Prior (S03) Janie Yu (F02)

 

MAIO 1999 Students

1999 Entry  
Stacey Ann Dolden (Su01) Lisa Leung (Su06)
DiAnn Herst (Su02) Meggan Mensinger Sorensen (Sp07)
Lori Hoffman (Su01) Chad Vasconcellos (Su02)

 

MAIO 1998 Students

1998 Entry  
Michael Arnoldus (Su00) Faith Mallery (Su00)
Kim-Lee Anne Costello (Sp05) Andrew Moore (Sp02)
Christopher DeMaci (Su00) Sanna Emilia Pasanen (Su00)
Andra Dickerson Stratton (Sp00) Wesley Primicias (F00)
Lori Gulak (Su00) Hillary Sterling (Su00)
Danielle Heinbuch (Sp01) Kristy Thomas Dominguez (Sp02)
Candace Kendall (Sp00)  

 

1997 Entry  
Yardena Bar-Cohen (Sp99) Catherine Grimes (Su02)
Jeff Belloli (Sp99) Rebecca Jankowski (F00)
Julie Benavidez (Su99) Michele Menges (F99)
Linda Chan (Su04) Victor Mosconi (Sp00)
Rosee Croker (Su04) Amanda Stover Jacobs (Su99)
Ryan Faulkner (Sp00) Ilan Wolf (Sp04)
Gary Flaxman (F99) Duane White (W02)

 

  MAIO 1996 Students

 

  MAIO 1995 Students

1995 Entry  
Betty Boyd (F97) Margarita Mendez (F99)
Susan Chng (F97) Ian Naftzger (Sp99)
Vaijayanti Dhond (Su97) Allison Napoli Dourigan (Sp03)
Lillian Frick (Sp98) Jamie Ramirez (Su97)
Melanie Jordan Grant (Sp01) Tricia Roby-Scheinoha (Sp02)
Courtney Kennedy (Sp97) Lester Sapitula (F98)
Dale Lonergan (F00) Steven Thorne (Su97)
Joanne Lui (Su97) Wendi Warren Baker (F98)
Karon MacNeill (F98) Michelle Williams (Su97)

 

Spring 1994 Entry  
Christina (Barnett) Myers (F96)  

 

Fall 1993 Entry  
Donald Allen (W00) Kathleen McKee Valentino (Su95)
Elizabeth Fraga (F96) Rachel Morales Ramirez (Sp97)
Greg Fujawa (F96) Aaron Shaffer (F96)
David Gustafson (F95) Lisa Tinti (Su95)
Sangeeta Kapadia Doss (Su01)  

 

Spring 1993 Entry  
Susanne Braun (Su95) Julie Mack (F95)
Lara Howard (Sp00) Neil Vaughn (Sp96)
Max Lagao (F96) Michael Wheeler (Su97)

 

Fall 1992 Entry  
Matthew Burnett (Sp97) Ryan Lahti (F94)
Kimberly Crowell-Burgos (Sp97) Sandra Lamartine (Sp95)
John Dourigan (Sp95) Kyle Reed (Sp95)
Anne Gray (F96) Conrad Rodriguez (Sp94)
Andrea Karabenick (Su94) Sonya Sharma (Su95)
Jay Kreshel (Sp96) Ann Young Havens (F94)

 

Spring 1992 Entry  
Mary Garstka (F93) Christopher Radi (Sp97)
Christine Pew Stout (F93)  

 

Fall 1991 Entry  
Anna Brown (Su99) Lisa Nunnari (Sp93)
Lisa Eshbaugh (Su93) Jeffrey Riel (F93)
Sherry Fuller (F93) Jami Ross (Su96)
Kim Howsden Griese (Sp94) Christopher Stehman (Sp95)
Ara Malazian (Sp94) Dwayne Thompson (F95)
Earl Navalta (Su95) Michael Torres (Sp93)

 

Spring 1991 Entry  
Jan Boucher (F93) Jennifer Scheinman (Su93)
Molly Davis (Sp93) April Witty (Sp94)
Marianne Kodimer (Su93)  

 

 

Spring 1990 Entry (?)  

Laurie Kliewer (Sp95)

 

 

Fall 1988 Entry  
Lisa Holden (Sp95) Bart Pense (Sp96)

 

Spring 1982 Entry  

Jean Rutherford Wall (F85)

 

 

Fall 1982 Entry  
Thomas Granoff (F84)

 

Fall 1974 Entry (?)  
Dine Kelleher Wiley (Sp78)