MSIO Student and Alumni Page
MSIO Student and Alumni Page
Names are listed alphabetically by entry semester, and may not correspond exactly to the accompanying photo. Graduation semester and year are indicated after the name: (F = Fall, S = Spring, Su = Summer, W = Winter).
*Alumni who would like to include their LinkedIn profile should email: Dave.Whitney@csulb.edu.
To jump to a section of the list, please select one of the following:
2023-2015, 2015-2010, 2010-2005, 2005-2000, 2000-1995, 1995-1990, 1990-1974
2023 Entry
Hailey Acosta | Muskan Jumani | Kathy Nguyen |
Jordyn Beaulieu | Ally Levine | Sean Thenard |
Lily Chen | Ashley Muñoz | Ryan Tokeshi |
Shannon Haddad | Chloe Nguyen |
2022 Entry
Megan Cheng | Lambert Li | Irene Park |
Lauren Danker | Kate Lingeman | Sydney Roberts |
David Guirgus | Richard Montes | Kristi Saylor |
Adela Kaiser | Andrew Nam | Grace Weatrowski |
2021 Entry
Makayla Allen-Espinoza | Alina Gharibkhanyan | Maelyn Tanmajo |
Olivia Brush | Claire Henderson | Vivienne Voisin |
Mitchell Fruto | Dylan Sakamoto | Reyna White |
Grace Gillette | Alyssa Santa Cruz | Madelynn Wilkerson |
2020 Entry
Jackie Bento | Javier Chavez | Cristy Tran |
Madeline Berg | Elyse Holman | Kelly Anne Van Geffen |
Julia Britt | Megan Sands | Carolina Vargas |
Yosilin Caro | Emily Stoll | Joann Vuong |
2019 Entry
Jenae Cervantes (S21) | Colleen Gillmore (S21) | Cheyenne Pace (S21) |
Cailey Christensen (S21) | Kyle Lyman (Su21) | Kevin Rivas (S21) |
Jason Doyle (S21) | Eric Malmquist (S21) | Shirley Shi (S21) |
Carolyn Edmiston (S21) | Aayushi Malpani (S21) |
2018 Entry
Daniel Allen (S20) | Shawn Heckler-Toyohara (S20) | Salena Soria (S20) |
Milton Enriquez (S20) | Derek Moe (S20) | Emily Stranger (S20) |
Brenda Estrada (S20) | Michelle Motevasselani (S20) | Kenneth Vandewater (S20) |
Emile Giragosian (S20) | Kyli Olesen (S20) | Jillian Wilson (S20) |
Nicholas Sergi (S20) |
2017 Entry
Catharina Chang (S19) | Oliver Lopez (F19) | Catherine Rehmann (Su19) |
Alsatia Folk (S19) | Renee Lutz (S19) | Marisa Rodriguez (S19) |
Lura Jaques | Geovanna Medina (S19) | Nicole Saulnier (S19) |
Jason Lambert (S19) | Courtney Patterson (S19) | Jimena Sosa (S19) |
Diana Pineda Vaichis (S19) |
2016 Entry
2015 Entry
2014 Entry
2013 Entry
Kristie Borjesson (S15) | Megan Morgan (S15) | Naliny Thongmee (S15) |
Eddie Bui (S15) | Alexis Nakamura (S15) | Stanley Wang (S15) |
Clare Caldera (S15) | Jennifer Robles (S15) | Soul Zeng (S15) |
2012 Entry
Stephany Debski (F14) | Lauren Laski (S14) | Camille Shehadeh (S14) |
Andrew Galleta (Su14) | Letjan Lecarnaque (S14) | David Teixeira (S14) |
Adriana Goodin (S14) | Alfredo Rocha (S14) |
2011 Entry
Mindy DeYoung (S16) | Eugene Kim (F14) | Brianna Odom (S16) |
Rachel Gentz (Su15) | Allix Kruk (S14) | Cinthia Ramirez (S14) |
Brian Kautz (Sp18) | Cameron Manderson (F14) |
2010 Entry
Sanaz Eslamian (SS12) | Evelyn Low (F12) | Matthew Smith (Su14) |
Michelle Jurica (Su12) | Sophia Nam Kautz (S14) | Maryam Solhjou (F14) |
Jennifer Quigley (F14) |
2009 Entry
2008 Entry
Abigail Castiglione (F10) | Samuel McAbee (Sp11) | Brandon Saedi (Su10) |
Michael Cool (F11) | David Miller (Su10) | Kvon Tucker (F14) |
Hadeel El-Ahraf (Su13) | Lindsey Mills (Sp11) |
2007 Entry
Karoline Ahnefeld (F09) | Catherine Fisher (W13) | Lap Luu (S12) |
Milady Arenales (Sp11) | Nami Kato (Su10) | Jeffrey Nabity (Su10) |
Maria “Carmen” Lopez (F09) |
2006 Entry
2005 Entry
Kimberly Davis (Sp07) | Michaela Kuls (F12) | Carlos Valle (Su12) |
Matthew Escobedo (Sp08) | Quoc “Tim” Hiep Nguyen (S13) | Akane Wada (F08) |
Brandon Tietze (F12) |
2004 Entry
Karla Abulhusn (Su08) | Kim Kurtis (Su09) | Rebekah Stokely (F11) |
Rana Hamadani (S12) | John Linke (Su10) | Hanna Tekonen (F11) |
Kori Hilton (F11) | Whitney Smith (F07) |
2003 Entry
Steven Aguilar (F05) | Jennifer Dickson Allen (F08) | Jennifer Maguin (Sp10) |
Joseph Ahdoot (F07) | Anya Garman (S13) | Steve Rivera (F07) |
Wendi Bailey (F05) | Kenji Ishikawa (F06) | Sarah Walters (Su10) |
2002 Entry
Briana Blair Bastian (Su04) | Angela-MinhTu Nguyen (Sp04) | Alysia Piffero Bell (Sp04) |
Ryan Long (Sp06) | Brendan O’Connor (Sp06) |
2001 Entry
Akira Furumoto (Sp04) | Kelley Kaminski Gust (F04) | William Wright (Su05) |
Kandice Hammond Taylor-Sherwood (Sp05) | Kristin Olson (F05) |
2000 Entry
Tiffanie Ledford-Yang (Su09) | Kristin Nielsen Prior (S03) | Janie Yu (F02) |
Sharon Norton (Sp10) |
1999 Entry
Stacey Ann Dolden (Su01) | Lori Hoffman (Su01) | Meggan Mensinger Sorensen (Sp07) |
DiAnn Herst (Su02) | Lisa Leung (Su06) | Chad Vasconcellos (Su02) |
1998 Entry
Michael Arnoldus (Su00) | Lori Gulak (Su00) | Sanna Emilia Pasanen (Su00) |
Kim-Lee Anne Costello (Sp05) | Danielle Heinbuch (Sp01) | Wesley Primicias (F00) |
Christopher DeMaci (Su00) | Candace Kendall (Sp00) | Hillary Sterling (Su00) |
Andra Dickerson Stratton (Sp00) | Faith Mallery (Su00) | Kristy Thomas Dominguez (Sp02) |
Andrew Moore (Sp02) |
1997 Entry
Yardena Bar-Cohen (Sp99) | Ryan Faulkner (Sp00) | Victor Mosconi (Sp00) |
Jeff Belloli (Sp99) | Gary Flaxman (F99) | Amanda Stover Jacobs (Su99) |
Julie Benavidez (Su99) | Catherine Grimes (Su02) | Ilan Wolf (Sp04) |
Linda Chan (Su04) | Rebecca Jankowski (F00) | Duane White (W02) |
Rosee Croker (Su04) | Michele Menges (F99) |
1996 Entry
Leanne Chapman Voigt (Su98) | Jennifer Lonergan Garwick (Su98) | Sean Dustin Reece (Su98) |
Jonathon Coy (Sp99) | Elsa Mason (Su98) | Christopher Stevens (F03) |
Diane Dzodin (Sp98) | Mary Ann Mineghino-Kilgore (F01) | Elizabeth Walker (Su98) |
Elijah Kim (Sp98) | Alta St. Clair Ortega (W05) | Shelly Zamberg Garwick (Su98) |
Edgar Peralta (Su99) |
1995 Entry
Betty Boyd (F97) | Dale Lonergan (F00) | Jaime Ramirez (Su97) |
Susan Chng (F97) | Joanne Lui (Su97) | Tricia Roby-Scheinoha (Sp02) |
Vaijayanti Dhond (Su97) | Karon MacNeill (F98) | Lester Sapitula (F98) |
Lillian Frick (Sp98) | Margarita Mendez (F99) | Steven Thorne (Su97) |
Melanie Jordan Grant (Sp01) | Ian Naftzger (Sp99) | Wendi Warren Baker (F98) |
Courtney Kennedy (Sp97) | Allison Napoli Dourigan (Sp03) | Michelle Williams (Su97) |
Spring 1994 Entry
Fall 1993 Entry
Donald Allen (W00) | David Gustafson (F95) | Rachel Morales Ramirez (Sp97) |
Elizabeth Fraga (F96) | Sangeeta Kapadia Doss (Su01) | Aaron Shaffer (F96) |
Greg Fujawa (F96) | Kathleen McKee Valentino (Su95) | Lisa Tinti (Su95) |
Spring 1993 Entry
Susanne Braun (Su95) | Max Lagao (F96) | Neil Vaughn (Sp96) |
Lara Howard (Sp00) | Julie Mack (F95) | Michael Wheeler (Su97) |
Fall 1992 Entry
Matthew Burnett (Sp97) | Andrea Karabenick (Su94) | Kyle Reed (Sp95) |
Kimberly Crowell-Burgos (Sp97) | Jay Kreshel (Sp96) | Conrad Rodriguez (Sp94) |
John Dourigan (Sp95) | Ryan Lahti (F94) | Sonya Sharma (Su95) |
Anne Gray (F96) | Sandra Lamartine (Sp95) | Ann Young Havens (F94) |
Spring 1992 Entry
Mary Garstka (F93) | Christine Pew Stout (F93) | Christopher Radi (Sp97) |
Fall 1991 Entry
Anna Brown (Su99) | Ara Malazian (Sp94) | Jami Ross (Su96) |
Lisa Eshbaugh (Su93) | Earl Navalta (Su95) | Christopher Stehman (Sp95) |
Sherry Fuller (F93) | Lisa Nunnari (Sp93) | Dwayne Thompson (F95) |
Kim Howsden Griese (Sp94) | Jeffrey Riel (F93) | Michael Torres (Sp93) |
Spring 1991 Entry
Jan Boucher (F93) | Marianne Kodimer (Su93) | April Witty (Sp94) |
Molly Davis (Sp93) | Jennifer Scheinman (Su93) |
Fall 1990 Entry
Jane Agu (Sp93) | Alan Huston (Sp93) | Jacqueline Palomar (Sp93) |
Eileen Beres (Sp92) | Ande Karllson (Su92) | Laura Spaulding (Sp94) |
Bruce Bernal (F97) | Linda Koenig (Su92) | Michelle Kachevas Tolbirt (Su92) |
Melissa Bolling (Sp92) | Anita Linn (Sp92) | Ronit Unger-Aviram (Sp91) |
Matthew Cassarino (Sp92) | Carey Martens (F92) | Nasrin Zamiri (F93) |
Scott Emery (Sp92) | Steve Okamoto (Sp95) |
Spring 1990 Entry
Laurie Kliewer (Sp95) |
Fall 1988 Entry
Lisa Holden (Sp95) | Bart Pense (Sp96) | Lori Okimoto Wheatley (Su90) |
Spring 1982 Entry
Fall 1982 Entry
Fall 1974 Entry
Dine Kelleher Wiley (MSI, Sp78) |